2015 Award Winners

1. TOP RACE EARNER: The Windfields Farm Trophy

BLURRICANE (Rebellion-Otra Vez)
Bred by Bernard & Karen McCormack

RESERVE TOP RACE EARNER:

WANDO’S REBEL (Wando – Bear’s Hazel)
Bred by Box Arrow Farm


2. TOP 2 YEAR OLD EARNER: The Manistee Farm Trophy

SIR DUDLEY DIGGS (GioPonti _ My Pal Lana)
Bred by Bernard and Karen McCormack

RESERVE TOP 2 YEAR OLD EARNER:

GYPSY JAZZ (Mast Track – Walker’s Beach)
Bred by Box Arrow Farm


3. ECTA CLAIMER OF THE YEAR: The Beau Fasa Award

BLURRICANE (Rebellion – Otra Vez)
Bred by Bernard and Karen McCormack

RESERVE ECTA CLAIMER OF THE YEAR:

WEATHER BILL (Weather Warning – Embossed)
Bred by Bernard and Karen McCormack


4. TOP RACE EARNER FORT ERIE RACT TRACK:

TWO BREWS TO GO (Milwaukee Brew – Matching Sox)
Owned and Raced by Nick J. Gonzalez Jr and TishWarwick

RESERVE TOP RACE EARNER FORT ERIE:

MAIL ORDER GROOM (Mr. Sekiguchi – Lady in Tails)
Bred by Box Arrow Farm

5. CHAMPION DRESSAGE HORSE: The Paddocks Plus Trophy

RATHER A ROMEO (Rather Well – Be Bold Juliet)
Owned and ridden by Pamela E. Nunn

6. CHAMPION HUNTER: The Bradford Trophy

MOBIL DANCER (Mobil – Dance Home Smartly)
Owned and ridden by Lindsay Johnson

7. CHAMPION EVENT HORSE: The Oakhurst Farm Trophy

KING STAG (Running Stag – Bermuda Bride)
Owned by Ruth Allum, ridden by Kieryn Davison

8. CHAMPION LINE HORSE:

DON’S FOLLY (Tethra – Bold Below)
Owned and shown by Emily Fisher

9. STALLION OF THE YEAR The Longview Farm Trophy

DON’S FOLLY (Tethra – Bold Below)
Owned and shown by Emily Fisher

10. BROODMARE OF THE YEAR: The Lamb Trophy

YUKON LADY (Saint Ballado – Beamy) Owned by M. E. Kennedy

11. FOXHUNTER AWARD: The McKibbin Award

MYSTIC FORTUNE (Fortunate Prospect – Mystic Obsession)
Owned and ridden by Jen Stewart

RESERVE FOXHUNTER AWARD

PAQUITA (Trajectory – Queen of the Wheat)

Owned and ridden by Marjolaine Botsford

12 .OWNER/BREEDER OF THE YEAR: The Windsong Memorial Trophy

NICK J. GONZALEZ and TISH WARWICK

13. JUNIOR COMPETITOR OF THE YEAR:

KIERYN DAVISON

14. PRESIDENT’S AWARD:

MARY JANE LAMB for her many years of service to ECTA